DANCE- AND FILM PROJECTS
YEAR_____________________CHOREOGRAPHY________TITLE_______________

2019                                     Annabel Koele                   KOSMOS
2019                                     Hannah Wimmer              Rosarot
2018/2019                          Anastasia MacCammon   A room with spare words
2018                                     Yasmila van Vliet              IK KIJK-KIJK MIJ
2018                                     Paulina Pabst                     Strangers in Paradise
2018                                     Agniezska Jachym             Getto Krakowskie

TANZCOMPAGNIE KONZERT THEATER BERN

2017                                      Ivgi&Greben                    Sacre du Printemps (short)
2017                                      Yu-Min Yang                    Le Corbusier
2017                                      Winston R. Arnon           Remote
2017                                      Etienne Béchard             Post Anima
2016                                      Annabel Koele                 City Bird (solo creation)
2016                                      Estefania Miranda          Callas

TALENT ON THE MOVE & CODARTS

2016                                      Jiri Kylián                          Wings of Wax
2015                                      Kyle Abrahams                Tableau
2015                                      Ton Simons                       (P)art-Trap / Time Remix
2015                                      Neel Verdoorn                  Julia
2015                                      Lóránd Zachar                 TRANCE
2014                                      Neel Verdoorn                  Festival Classique
2014                                      Martha Graham               Rite of Spring
2013                                      Jens van Daele                  Splitting Crowd

Education
2013-2017        Codarts, University of the Arts, Bachelor in Dance
2008-2013        Codarts, Havo voor muziek en dans, Higher Education

Workshops

‘B12 2019’, one week workshop with Jos Baker
‘Dance Days Chania 2019’, one week Hofesh Schechter Technique & Repertoire
‘One Small Step Festival 2018’, Corfu, Greece, with Sita Ostheimer
Gaga Winter Intensive with Yaniv Abraham and Guy Shomroni, 2018
Full week workshops: Amos Ben-Tal, Ivan Perez, Marina Mascarell, Keren Rosenberg, Michael Schumacher, and others..

New York City, October-December 2017
Classes and workshops with:
Hofesh Shechter Company, Shen Wei Arts, Mark Morris Dance Group,
David Dorfman, Milton Meyers, Sekou, Gibney Dance (Gaga)

Choreography
Solo performance: KOSMOS, Festival de Oversteek 2019
Solo performance: Silverscreen, 2017
Solo performance: City Bird, Laboratoire Suisse de la Danse 2016

Teaching
Teacher in ballet, contemporary dance and improvisation at various schools
in the area of Rotterdam